Experimental Participants – Bucharest 2013

Experimental Participants – Bucharest 2013

by November 28, 2013

Selected participants for the Second Experimental Film Workshop in Bucharest:

Balint Mark Turi (HU) editor, director, kinoite

Ana Maria Cantabine (RO)  art director, costume & set designer

Tom Czech (CZ/AT) director, light department, kinoite (organizer of Kino Dynamique Vienna & Kino Praha in Prague)

Andreea Dobre (RO)– DOP, director

Ana Perfeito (PT) – director, DOP, editor

Catalina Eugenia Matei (RO)  – architect, location scouting

Dorin Moldoveanu (RO)  – director, DOP, editor

Vlad Andrei Ghinea (RO) – director, DOP, editor

Alyona Kirin Styrikovich (RU)  – director

Giorgio Pitino (IT) – DOP, editor

Tania Hernandez Vlasco (MEX/ESP) – director, editor

Andra Gheorghiu (RO) – scriptwriter, director, producer, coordinator, alumna 2012

Miro Mastropasqua (IT/CZ/GER)  – director, writer, producer, editor

Irina Ghenu (RO)  – video artist, sound recorder, producer, alumna 2012

Paolo Iskra (SWE) – director, storyteller

Denisse Conn Tubacu (RO)  – miscellaneous crew, translator, helping hand

Alexandru Lupea (RO)  – video artist, animator

Mia Bucevic (CRO)  – scriptwriter, cook

Vicentiu Garbacea (RO)  – director, editor

Raluca Victoria Petre  (UK/RO)  – editor, film theory

Anastasia Kovalchuk (UKR)  – director, DOP, kinoite

Haruna Honcoopova (CZ)  – director, editor, DOP, actress, producer, kinoite (organizer of Kino Praha in Prague)

Emilie Sok (FR)  – journalist, storyteller, audiovisual expression explorer

Dimitri Igor (PT/GER)  – director, DOP

Stefan Schultz (RO)  – animator, graphic artist, mapping

Eduard Coipan (RO) – sound designer

Maria Ecaterina Tache (RO)  – photographer

Nicu Gaburici (RO)  – helping hand, volunteer, sound recorder, photographer, actor

Angela Istrate (RO) – producer

Andra Tarara (RO) – DOP

Cezara Munteanu (RO) – actress

Alexandra Catalina Ghita (RO)  – actress, dancer

Ovidiu Tataru (FR/RO)   visual artist, editor, Mas y Mas reporter

Bogdan Barbu (RO)  DOP

Paula Onet (RO) helping hand, director, DOP, alumna 2012

Liviu Runcan (RO) – sound

Stefan Azaharioaie (RO) – sound

Andrei Boanta (RO) – sound

Alina Anca (RO) – graphic artist

Gabriel Sandu (RO) – actor, helping hand

Rita Garcia (ESP) – helping hand

Titi Ghinea (RO) – musician, performer

Cezar Cherciu (RO) – helping hand, location

Mariana Gavriciuc (RO) – dancer

Camelia Neagoe (RO) – dancer

Laura Eisikovits (RO) – dancer

Simona Dabija (RO) – dancer

Eduard Bot (RO) – dancer

Diana Mereu (RO) – actress

Liviu Popa (RO) – actor

Elena Sevastianov (RO) – helping hand

Bogdan Movileanu (RO) – helping hand

Andrada Fuscas (RO) – actress

Cezar Vlad (RO) – actor

Magda Gheorghiu (RO) – actress, helping hand